Select grade below
- Round 4BYE
- Round 5Thu Apr 2516:10VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 6Sun May 0511:10VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 7Sat May 1114:40VS
East Fremantle Oval - Round 8Sat May 2514:10VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 9Mon Jun 0314:10VS
Pentanet Stadium - Round 10Sun Jun 0914:10VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 11BYE
- Round 12Sat Jun 2214:10VS
Steel Blue Oval - Round 13Sat Jun 2914:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 14Sat Jul 0614:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 15BYE
- Round 16Sat Jul 2014:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 17Sat Jul 2714:30VS
Revo Fitness Stadium - Round 18Sat Aug 0314:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 19Sat Aug 1011:10VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 20Sat Aug 1714:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 21Sun Aug 2514:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium
Round 6 WAFL Results
ROUND 6 of the 2018 WAFL season saw top two teams Subiaco and South Fremantle overcome strong challenges from West Perth and Swan Districts while Peel Thunder got back on the winner's list and East Perth cruised to a fourth successive victory.
Three of the four Round 6 matches took place on Saturday afternoon with South Fremantle beating Swan Districts 16.11 (107) to 14.10 (94), Subiaco defeating West Perth 13.10 (88) to 10.6 (66) and Peel Thunder downing Claremont 14.14 (98) to 11.12 (78).
The round then concluded on Sunday afternoon with East Perth making it four straight beating East Fremantle 10.21 (81) to 6.12 (48).
It was the last round in the WAFL before next Saturday's State game against South Australia in Adelaide with Subiaco remaining clear on top of the ladder with a perfect 5-0 record.
South Fremantle (4-1) is second ahead of East Perth (4-1), West Perth (3-3) and Swan Districts (3-3).
Peel Thunder (2-3) sits sixth ahead of Perth (1-4), Claremont (1-4) and East Fremantle (1-5).
ROUND 6 WAFL RESULTS
LEAGUE
South Fremantle 16.11 (107) defeated Swan Districts 14.10 (94)
Subiaco 13.10 (88) defeated West Perth 10.6 (66)
Peel Thunder 14.14 (98) defeated Claremont 11.12 (78)
East Fremantle 6.12 (48) lost to East Perth 10.21 (81)
RESERVES
South Fremantle 11.4 (70) defeated Swan Districts 9.9 (63)
Subiaco 10.5 (65) lost to West Perth 13.12 (90)
Peel Thunder 7.7 (49) lost to Claremont 14.4 (88)
East Fremantle 5.3 (33) lost to East Perth 12.7 (79)
COLTS
South Fremantle 3.8 (26) lost to Swan Districts 12.15 (87)
Subiaco 8.8 (56) lost to West Perth 18.7 (115)
Peel Thunder 21.10 (136) defeated Claremont 9.4 (58)
East Fremantle 13.6 (84) defeated East Perth 10.5 (65)