State 18s Championships - Round 1

Friday, June 1, 2018 - 2:29 PM

WESTERN Australia commences its AFL and AFL Women’s State 18s National Championship campaign this long weekend, June 2-4.
 
WA’s Mundella AFL Women’s State 18s will host Queensland in a double header on Saturday, June 2 and Monday, June 4.
 
WA’s State 18s travel to Adelaide today for their first game of the AFL National Championships against South Australia on Sunday, June 3.
 

AFL Women’s State 18s Championships
Round 1

WA v QLD – 2pm Saturday June 2 at Subiaco Oval
WA v QLD – 8.45am Monday June 4 at Steel Blue Oval, Bassendean

NAB AFL State 18s Championships
Round 1
SA v WA – 11am Sunday June 3 at Alberton Oval, Adelaide

MUNDELLA AFLW WA STATE 18s

 

No.

Name

Surname

Height (cm)

Club

2

Mikayla

Bowen

162

Swan Districts WFC

3

Brianna

Hyde

164

Swan Districts WFC

4

Mavis

Lyndon

157

East Perth WFC

5

Mikayla

Hyde

168

Swan Districts WFC

6

Taylor

Pescud

165

Swan Districts WFC

7

Courtney

Hodder

152

Peel Thunderbirds WFC

8

Ella

Smith

170

South Bunbury FC

9

Sabreena

Duffy

165

Peel Thunderbirds WFC

10

Matilda

Sergeant

169

Claremont WFC

11

Shannon

Whale

166

South Fremantle WFC

12

Kate

Inglis-Hodge

164

East Fremantle WFC

13

Sarah

Verrier

166

Peel Thunderbirds WFC

14

Rikkiesha

Ryan

167

Swan Districts WFC

16

Tanisha

Anderson

172

East Perth WFC

17

McKenzie

Dowrick

172

Subiaco WFC

18

Jacinta

Valentini

163

West Perth FC

19

Sarah

Garstone

175

Claremont WFC

20

Abbey

Dowrick

165

Subiaco WFC

21

Kate

Bartlett

173

Peel Thunderbirds WFC

22

Sonia

Dorizzi

176

Peel Thunderbirds WFC

23

Emma

O'Driscoll

170

Swan Districts WFC

24

Roxanne

Roux

169

East Fremantle WFC

25

Savannah

Ahearn

171

Peel Thunderbirds WFC

27

Caitlin

Hill

184

Swan Districts WFC

28

Maddison

Bedford

173

Peel Thunderbirds WFC

 

WA STATE 18s

 

Backs

4 Graydon Wilson

31 Tom O’Donnell

23 Louis Miller

H Backs

22 Damon Greaves

36 Jack Buller

13 Jason Carter

Centres

6 Wil Hickmott

11 Luke English

12 Jeremy Sharp

H Fwds

35 Mitchell Georgiades

29 Dillion O’Reilly

19 Kyle Hamersley

Fwds

8 Luke Moore

37 Xavier Peacock

17 Thomas Baldwin

Foll

30 Luke Jackson

10 Rylie Morgan

18 Deven Robertson

Int

1 Ian Hill

7 James Sturrock

15 Jordan Clark

 

24 Regan Spooner

28 Trent Rivers