WA State 16s kick off National Championship campaign

Monday, June 25, 2018 - 10:03 AM

Western Australia's State 16s take on South Australia at Adelaide's Alberton Oval this Sunday, June 24, in their first game of the NAB AFL National 16s Championships.

The game starts at 11:30am (10.00am WST) and score updates will be provided via WAFL Facebook and Twitter.

Upcoming Fixtures
Monday, July 9, 2.15pm – WA v Vic Country (Southport, Gold Coast)
Friday, July 13, 10.15am – WA v Vic Metro (GABBA, Brisbane)





TEAM WA

Number

 (Name/Surname)

D.O.B.

Ht. (cm)

Wt. (kg)

League Club/Local Club

1.

Joel WESTERN

12-10-02

171

60

Claremont/Western Tigers

2.

Ayden CARTWRIGHT- EMG

29-01-02

176

63

Swan Districts/Kalamunda

4.

Ira JETTA

20-05-02

172

71

South Fremantle/Fremantle City Dockers

5.

Edward CURLEY

18-11-02

175

68

East Fremantle/Mullewa

7.

Owen DANN

08-03-02

178

67

East Fremantle/Towns

8.

Connor AVERY

16-01-02

178

67

Peel Thunder/Secret Harbour

9.

Taj SCHOFIELD

07-09-02

178

69

Subiaco/Sorrento Duncraig

10.

David YACCOB

15-04-02

178

73

Peel Thunder/Pinjarra Tigers

12.

Jaxon BELLCHAMBERS

19-03-02

179

68

South Fremantle/Bibra Lake

14.

Nathan O’DRISCOLL

17-05-02

181

69

Perth/Northam Saints

15.

Brandon WALKER

17-10-02

182

69

East Fremantle/Kardinya Kats

16.

Zane TREW

26-04-02

183

72

Swan Districts/Hills Rangers

17.

Sandon PAGE

17-04-02

185

75

Subiaco/Hale School

19.

Ty SEARS

22-01-02

184

71

Swan Districts/South Bunbury

21.

Kellen JOHNSON

19-04-02

186

65

West Perth/Hale School

22.

Heath CHAPMAN

31-01-02

188

70

West Perth/Joondalup Kinross

23.

Jermal DALY

05-05-01

185

80

Swan Districts/South Hedland

28.

Logan MCDONALD

04-04-02

191

79

Perth/Aquinas College

29.

Jack ALLEN

07-11-01

194

84

Swan Districts/Guildford Grammar School

30.

Denver GRAINGER-BARRAS

17-04-02

193

76

Swan Districts/Kalamunda

31.

Michael MALLARD

15-01-02

197

88

West Perth/Wanneroo

34.

Tyler BROCKMAN

22-11-02

181

66

Subiaco/Wesley College

35.

Jack CARROLL -EMG

20-12-02

184

67

East Fremantle/Chapman Valley

37.

Logan FOLEY -EMG

11-07-02

196

97

West Perth/Ocean Ridge

41.

Lewis EVANS-THOMSON

06-03-02

183

72

Swan Districts/South Bunbury

42.

Heath SPINKS

09-09-02

184

76

Claremont/North Albany

 

 

 

Backs

19.Ty Sears

30.Denver Grainer-Barras

21.Kellen Johnson

H Backs

15.Brandon Walker

22.Heath Chapman

14.Nathan O’Driscoll

Centres

34.Tyler Brockman

16.Zane Trew

1.Joel Western

H Fwds

7.Owen Dann

29.Jack Allen

23.Jermal Daly

Fwds

41.Lewis Evans-Thomson

28.Logan McDonald

12.Jaxon Bellchambers

Followers

31.Michael Mallard

4.Ira Jetta

8.Connor Avery

Interchange

17. Sandon Page

5.Edward Curley

9.Taj Schofield

 

42.Heath Spinks

10.David Yaccob

 

 

37.Logan Foley-EMG

2.Ayden Cartwright-EMG

35.Jack Carroll-EMG

SOUTH AUSTRALIA TEAM

 

No.

Name

DOB

Height (cm)

Weight (kg)

State League Club

1

Isaiah Dudley

30-Apr-03

163

59.7

Central District

2

Corey Durdin

14-Apr-02

172

69.4

Central District

3

Henry Nelligan

7-Mar-02

170

69.5

Norwood

4

Cooper Horsnell

19-Apr-02

172

62.7

Glenelg 

5

Ethan Schwerdt

28-Mar-02

174

64

Norwood

6

Kye Dean

23-Jan-02

175

73.8

Glenelg

7

Jason Horne

21-Jun-03

181

69.5

South Adelaide 

8

Jamison Murphy

9-Dec-02

179

78.3

North Adelaide 

9

James Higgins

3-Jul-02

178

72.5

Norwood

10

Xavier Robins

2-Sep-02

181

68.2

Glenelg

11

Luke Pedlar

17-May-02

181

69.4

Glenelg

12

Hagan Wright

20-Aug-02

183

69.4

Glenelg

13

Harvey Bock

13-Jun-02

181

73.4

West Adelaide 

14

Matthew Roberts

31-Jul-03

179

69.7

South Adelaide

15

Nicholas Kraemer

3-Apr-02

182

75.4

South Adelaide

16

Mani Liddy

23-Feb-02

182

75.7

Sturt 

17

Hamish McRae

27-Oct-01

185

76

Glenelg

18

Lachlan Jones

9-Apr-02

184

82.7

Woodville West Torrens 

19

Luke Edwards

12-Jan-02

187

77.1

Glenelg

20

Samuel Falland

30-Apr-02

185

78.1

Central District

21

Zac Dumesny

26-Apr-02

185

74.9

South Adelaide

22

Riley Holder

18-Dec-02

187

83.7

Glenelg

23

Will Schreiber

13-Feb-02

189

81.7

Glenelg

24

Jye Sinderberry

24-Jan-02

187

79.3

West Adelaide

25

Riley Stasinowsky

28-Mar-02

197

86

West Adelaide

26

Aiden Holland

18-Apr-02

188

76.4

Sturt

27

James Borlase

18-Jul-02

191

89

Sturt

28

Kaine Baldwin

30-May-02

192

87.2

Glenelg

29

Samuel Duke

2-Feb-02

191

75.3

Norwood

30

Blake Stevens

18-Oct-01

198

89.4

Central District

31

Riley Thilthorpe

7-Jul-02

197

91.7

West Adelaide

Coach

Julian Farkas

       

Team Manager

David Hilterbrand