Site Search

Staff & Officials - East Perth FC

BOARD

PRESIDENT: Bronte Howson

CEO: Dean Turner

DIRECTORS: Tom Percy QC, Joe Barbaro, Geoff Bailey, Alan Quartermaine, David Christison, Martin Mileham

 

STAFF

Marketing Manager: James Sansalone

Administration Manager: Paulyne Webster

Marketing & Administration Coordinator: Amy Howard

Special Projects: Lesley Librizzi

Development Manager: Corey Ranger

Bar Manager: Ray Reynolds

FOOTBALL STAFF

Football Operations Manager: Mark Winnett

Talent Development Manager: Mick Moylan

League Coach: Luke Webster

 

LEAGUE/RESERVES

Reserves Coach: Adam McMahon

League Forwards Coach: Russell Thompson

League Midfield Coach: Luke Dwyer

League Backs Coach: Tim Hall

Reserves Assistant Coaches: Craig Hayden, Neville Williams

League Team Manager: Greg Ferguson

Reserves Team Manager: Lisa Jayne Ferguson

Strength & Conditioning: Wesley Salisbury, Dale Quain, Jemma Bassi, Claire Garnaut

PropertyFrank Petropulos, Charlie Wright

 

COLTS

Coach: Adam Pickering

Assistant Coaches: Mitch Burgess, Mike McCann, Aaron Dimasi

Team Managers: Nick Di Campli

Strength & Conditioning: Alex Vernon

Physio: Erin Diamond

 

MEDICAL

Doctor: Dr Simon Jenkin, Dr Tom Hill

Physiotherapist: Hannah Castle

Trainers: Head Trainer Ken Cowley, George Law, Lisa Jayne Ferguson, Caitlin Tilsed, Olivia Strelein, Liz Bellis, Nick Robinson, Brooke Broom

Interchange Steward: League: Ray Stevenson

Timekeepers : Andy Benich, Sam Clemeno, Bob Dickerson, Joe McKay

Statisticians: Aaron & Wendy Woodgate, Dianne Woodgate, Anthony Del Casale

Scoreboard Attendant: Georgia King

PAST PLAYERS & OFFICIALS ASSOCIATION – COMMITTEE : 

President: Trevor Gibson

Vice President: Mike Higgins

Secretary/Treasurer: Alan Hall

Committee: Bob Dickerson, Ray Stevenson, Brian McCarthy, Joe McKay, Max Gibson, Owen Burton

Ground Announcer: Alan Hart

MAIL OUT VOLUNTEERS: Marie & Roy Charles, Cath Clarkson, Carol Hunt, Frank Leahy, Peter Lilleyman, Peggy Rogers, Sandra Rogers, Vera Sherry, Lynda Thompson