Select grade below
- Round 4BYE
- Round 5Thu Apr 2516:10VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 6Sun May 0511:10VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 7Sat May 1114:40VS
East Fremantle Oval - Round 8Sat May 2514:10VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 9Mon Jun 0314:10VS
Pentanet Stadium - Round 10Sun Jun 0914:10VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 11BYE
- Round 12Sat Jun 2214:10VS
Steel Blue Oval - Round 13Sat Jun 2914:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 14Sat Jul 0614:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 15BYE
- Round 16Sat Jul 2014:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 17Sat Jul 2714:30VS
Revo Fitness Stadium - Round 18Sat Aug 0314:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 19Sat Aug 1011:10VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 20Sat Aug 1714:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 21Sun Aug 2514:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium
TEAM: Unchanged side for clash with Swans
East Perth has named an unchanged line-up ahead of tomorrow’s must-win clash against Swan Districts at Leederville Oval.
Jeremy Barnard’s side enter the match having beaten Subiaco in round six by nine-points, breaking a five year hoodoo against the Lions.
The win improved East Perth’s record to 2-3, and puts the side in a position to contend for a top four spot with three games remaining in the home and away season.
East Perth will celebrate the significant contributions of its past and present Indigenous players during the NAIDOC round match.
1978 premiership player John McGuire will be joined by club legend Syd Jackson and Kim Farmer, the daughter of Graham ‘Polly’ Farmer’, at a pre-game NAIDOC event.
John McGuire will perform a Welcome to Country, while his nephew and Royals’ player, Ben McGuire, will read a statement to supporters outlining East Perth’s stance against racism.
Sebit Kuek, Mitchell Dobson, Jordan Hayden and Harley Sparks have been named as emergencies for the League side.
East Perth’s Reserves will be hoping to continue their unbeaten run when they tackle the eighth placed Swans. Meanwhile, the Royals' Colts side will be hoping to return to the winners’ list after last weekend’s loss to Subiaco.
Reserves bouncedown is at 12.00pm and Colts is at 9.30am. The Rogers Cup Women’s team are coming off a win and will play the final game of their season against South Fremantle at 5.15pm.
League bouncedown is at 2.35pm tomorrow at Leederville Oval. The match will be broadcast live on 91.3 Sport FM, with coverage from 2.00pm.