Select grade below
- Round 4BYE
- Round 5Thu Apr 2516:10VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 6Sun May 0511:10VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 7Sat May 1114:40VS
East Fremantle Oval - Round 8Sat May 2514:10VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 9Mon Jun 0314:10VS
Pentanet Stadium - Round 10Sun Jun 0914:10VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 11BYE
- Round 12Sat Jun 2214:10VS
Steel Blue Oval - Round 13Sat Jun 2914:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 14Sat Jul 0614:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 15BYE
- Round 16Sat Jul 2014:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 17Sat Jul 2714:30VS
Revo Fitness Stadium - Round 18Sat Aug 0314:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 19Sat Aug 1011:10VS
Mineral Resources Park - Round 20Sat Aug 1714:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium - Round 21Sun Aug 2514:30VS
Sullivan Logistics Stadium
Reserves through to Grand Final
East Perth have booked a spot in the 2020 WAFL Reserves Grand Final after defeating Subiaco by 26-points at Provident Financial Oval on Sunday.
The Royals led at every change to secure the 9.9 (63) to 6.1 (37) victory in blustery conditions at Joondalup.
Forwards Mitchell Dobson and Ben McGuire kicked four majors each while young tall Sebit Kuek kicked one goal.
2020 marks 37 years since the Royals’ last Reserves premiership in 1983. East Perth have made finals four times in the last five seasons, two of those grand finals in 2016 and 2018.
Aaron Ballantyne’s group with face either Subiaco or Claremont in the 2020 decider, with the two sides to face off in the preliminary final this weekend.
The 2020 Optus WAFL Reserves Grand Final will be held at Fremantle Community Bank Oval on Sunday, October 4.
Reserves second semi-final results via WAFL.com.au:
EAST PERTH 5.0 6.2 7.5 9.9 (63)
defeated
SUBIACO 2.0 3.0 4.1 6.1 (37)
GOALS
EAST PERTH: Dobson 4; McGuire 4; Kuek
SUBIACO: Borchet 2; Edwards-Baldwin, Fimmano, Hughes, Adams
BEST
EAST PERTH: McKenzie, Dobson, C Ameduri, Msando, Allsop
SUBIACO: Matthews, Golding, Hickmott, Clinch